Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1943,849
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7961,116
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4712,778
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2453,881
ZhengzhouChina 9,7206,040
ZhijiangChina 10,0736,260
ZagrebCroatia 1,9931,239
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6711,038
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4611,529
ZahedanIran 6,2013,853
ZanjanIran 4,8092,988
ZacatecasMexico 8,7925,463
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8695,511
ZinderNiger 3,3702,094
ZhobPakistan 6,7934,221
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6567,864
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6587,866
ZamoscPoland 2,6281,633
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1751,351
ZigalovoRussia 7,6594,760
ZiganskRussia 7,3934,594
ZyryankaRussia 8,0665,012
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 566352
ZurichSwitzerland 1,501933
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0464,379
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2792,038
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4502,144
ZitomirUkraine 3,0031,866
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2752,035
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2682,031
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5245,297
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7174,174
ZambeziZambia 6,7824,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -