Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3492,703
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6982,920
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5462,825
YaoundeCameroon 4,4952,793
YokoCameroon 4,3572,707
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7412,946
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8714,270
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9274,304
YanjiChina 9,8006,090
YichangChina 9,9116,159
YinchuanChina 8,9635,570
YiningChina 6,9584,324
YariguiesColombia 7,5004,660
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
YazdIran 5,5193,429
YakushimaJapan 11,0436,862
YamagataJapan 10,6786,635
YamaguchiJapan 10,7196,661
YokkaichiJapan 10,8676,753
YokohamaJapan 10,9386,797
YonagoJapan 10,6806,637
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1756,944
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4388,351
YeMyanmar 10,1656,317
YolaNigeria 3,9912,480
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4876,517
YurimaguasPeru 8,6585,380
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0903,163
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8636,129
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5083,423
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0685,014
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8274,864
York, PaUsa 5,7353,564
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9573,702
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9725,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -