Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,75111,031
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0957,516
WilliamtownAustralia 17,99611,183
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,56710,295
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0169,331
WoomeraAustralia 16,66510,356
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9269,275
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5912,853
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8353,626
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6254,738
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8054,850
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8323,624
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6814,152
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0004,350
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7234,178
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4787,754
WajimaJapan 10,6366,609
WakamatsuJapan 10,7416,674
WakayamaJapan 10,8776,759
WakkanaiJapan 9,9916,209
WajirKenya 6,4303,996
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3974,597
WindhoekNamibia 7,4544,632
WaihiNew Zealand 19,56912,160
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,57712,165
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,54512,145
WaimateNew Zealand 19,52312,132
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,64312,207
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,74112,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,76912,285
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,60212,181
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,47612,103
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,66712,221
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,64412,207
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,60312,182
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,56312,157
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,78212,293
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,61112,186
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,78212,293
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,78712,296
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,79812,303
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,79412,300
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,85112,336
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,52612,133
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,64812,210
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,56812,160
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,63512,201
WintonNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,57312,163
WarsawPoland 2,5261,570
WroclawPoland 2,2221,381
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0566,249
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9093,051
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1942,606
WauSudan 5,0623,146
WaddingtonUk 1,514941
Waco, TxUsa 7,7734,830
Wake IslandUsa 13,3488,295
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5054,664
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4784,025
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2065,099
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6124,108
Warren, OhUsa 5,9953,725
Warren, PaUsa 5,7973,602
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8514,257
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7923,599
Washington, IaUsa 6,8114,233
Washington, InUsa 6,5514,071
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0664,391
Watertown, NyUsa 5,4873,409
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9364,310
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4874,031
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2043,855
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2463,882
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6234,115
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8524,258
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7434,811
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3884,591
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,0433,755
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6573,516
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7074,168
West Point, GaUsa 6,7314,183
West Point, NyUsa 5,4583,392
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7764,211
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4223,991
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7164,795
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4054,601
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0965,031
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5783,466
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8793,653
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2213,866
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6723,525
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1804,462
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6573,516
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6423,506
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0923,786
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1853,844
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8114,233
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5605,319
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3563,949
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5305,301
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3013,916
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9053,669
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0753,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -