Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2791,416
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9876,206
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,7236,042
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1546,310
ViennaAustria 2,0801,293
VitebskBelarus 3,2121,996
VassourasBrazil 7,9224,923
VicosaBrazil 7,7204,797
VitoriaBrazil 7,5584,696
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0534,383
VarnaBulgaria 2,9361,825
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4633,395
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2295,114
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3344,557
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2764,521
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2855,148
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3235,172
ValdiviaChile 11,1236,912
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0426,862
VallenarChile 10,0616,252
ValparaisoChile 10,4466,491
VanguardiaColombia 7,6944,781
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0354,993
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2951,426
VestervigDenmark 2,1491,336
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3793,964
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3233,929
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4163,987
VilsandiEstonia 2,8741,786
VaasaFinland 3,1691,970
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6891,671
VeravalIndia 7,5234,675
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8125,476
ValentiaIreland 1,298806
VeniceItaly 1,7101,063
VeronaItaly 1,595991
VicenzaItaly 1,6501,025
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6591,031
ViterboItaly 1,6461,023
VolterraItaly 1,556967
VientianeLaos 10,3226,414
VarenaLithuania 2,8301,758
VilniusLithuania 2,8771,788
VeracruzMexico 8,5265,298
VlissingenNetherlands 1,495929
VaernesNorway 2,8341,761
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6351,637
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9882,478
VillarricaParaguay 8,9245,545
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7251,693
VanavaraRussia 7,1374,435
VasileviciRussia 3,1131,935
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2672,030
VerhojanskRussia 7,5684,703
ViljujskRussia 7,5984,722
VitimRussia 7,6344,744
Vize IslandRussia 5,4943,414
VladivostokRussia 9,8756,137
VolgogradRussia 4,1422,574
VologdaRussia 3,8812,411
VoronezRussia 3,7492,330
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6084,727
VytegraRussia 3,7412,325
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1175,044
ValenciaSpain 612380
ValladolidSpain 271168
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 222138
VisbySweden 2,6601,653
VanTurkey 4,3152,682
ValleyUk 1,445898
VinnitsaUkraine 2,9821,853
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0145,601
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1255,049
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3034,538
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0604,387
Vevay, InUsa 6,4183,988
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2354,496
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9314,928
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5774,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -