Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0527,489
UaupesBrazil 7,4724,643
UbatubaBrazil 8,0935,029
UberabaBrazil 7,8864,901
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7754,210
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3924,593
UpernavikGreenland 4,4262,750
UummannaqGreenland 4,1912,604
UdineItaly 1,7911,113
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7831,108
UenoJapan 10,8666,752
UnzendakeJapan 10,8006,711
UrakawaJapan 10,3596,437
UshibukaJapan 10,8396,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8336,732
UwajimaJapan 10,8596,748
UkmergeLithuania 2,8821,791
UtenaLithuania 2,9411,827
UlaangomMongolia 7,2954,533
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2645,135
UlgiiMongolia 7,2204,487
UliastaiMongolia 7,7124,792
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3234,551
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5115,289
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3756,447
UfaRussia 4,8283,000
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6363,502
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0014,972
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9475,560
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9484,939
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6162,869
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2285,735
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2855,148
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0695,014
Umm BeninSudan 5,0493,138
UmeňSweden 3,1691,969
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7076,654
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3856,453
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1586,313
UrfaTurkey 3,9862,477
UsakTurkey 3,1511,958
Uman’Ukraine 3,0971,924
UzgorodUkraine 2,5141,563
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9503,697
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1463,819
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5724,084
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2473,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -