Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4303,996
TiranaAlbania 2,2911,424
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3071,434
TebessaAlgeria 1,480920
TimimounAlgeria 1,431889
TindoufAlgeria 1,419882
TouggourtAlgeria 1,461908
TrelewArgentina 10,9506,804
TucumanArgentina 9,5565,938
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7179,767
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7169,766
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5649,671
TibooburraAustralia 17,00310,566
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,62210,329
TshaneBotswana 7,7854,838
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1084,417
TarauacaBrazil 8,4145,229
TauaBrazil 6,1573,826
TefeBrazil 7,5644,700
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3704,580
TeresinaBrazil 6,2073,857
TiriosBrazil 6,4474,006
TorresBrazil 8,8925,526
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0963,788
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1955,092
TriunfoBrazil 6,2153,862
TucuruiBrazil 6,5154,049
TuriacuBrazil 6,0543,762
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6953,539
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7694,828
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6974,162
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4193,989
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6953,539
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7553,576
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7703,586
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5963,477
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0383,752
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2762,657
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0056,839
TaiyuanChina 9,4145,850
TaoyuanChina 11,0146,844
TengchongChina 9,4675,883
TønderDenmark 2,0181,254
TylstrupDenmark 2,2481,397
TystofteDenmark 2,1551,339
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4854,030
TahrirEgypt 3,5962,235
TantaEgypt 3,6142,246
TallinEstonia 3,0691,907
TartuEstonia 3,1081,931
TampereFinland 3,1491,957
TurkuFinland 3,0241,879
ToulonFrance 1,155718
ToulouseFrance 819509
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9949,317
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9939,938
TchibanGabon 5,1683,212
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3352,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,519944
TamaleGhana 3,5092,181
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5691,596
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5961,613
TimehriGuyana 6,2783,901
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1345,054
TelaHonduras 8,0414,997
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9335,551
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9335,551
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5588,425
TabrizIran 4,5702,840
TeheranIran 5,0863,161
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8832,413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0921,300
TarvisioItaly 1,8281,136
TermoliItaly 1,8891,174
TorinoItaly 1,347837
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,347837
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7461,085
TrevicoItaly 1,9161,190
TrevisoItaly 1,7011,057
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8211,132
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,343835
TabouIvory Coast 4,0032,488
TadotsuJapan 10,8116,718
TakadaJapan 10,7176,660
TakamatsuJapan 10,8216,724
TakayamaJapan 10,7736,694
TanegashimaJapan 11,0276,852
TatenoJapan 10,8936,769
TateyamaJapan 10,9926,830
TokushimaJapan 10,8686,753
TokyoJapan 10,9176,784
TomakomaiJapan 10,2746,384
TottoriJapan 10,7156,658
ToyamaJapan 10,7166,659
ToyookaJapan 10,7356,671
TsuJapan 10,8856,764
TsurugaJapan 10,7756,696
TsuyamaJapan 10,7466,678
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4653,396
TripoliLebanon 3,8462,390
TobrukLibya 2,9641,842
TripoliLibya 2,0341,264
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7701,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7705,450
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2015,718
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8565,503
ThyoloMalawi 7,6854,776
TawauMalaysia 12,5737,813
TessalitMali 2,3901,485
TimbuktuMali 2,6661,657
TombMali 2,6721,660
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4601,529
TacubayaMexico 8,7585,442
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4555,254
TarialanMongolia 7,8774,895
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7234,799
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0004,972
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4475,249
TangierMorocco 541336
TarfayaMorocco 1,475917
TazaMorocco 757471
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6856,018
TaungooMyanmar 9,7806,077
ThandweMyanmar 9,6485,995
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,88711,115
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,40512,058
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,53612,140
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,34812,023
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,75712,278
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,64912,210
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,33912,017
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,61012,186
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,78812,297
TemukaNew Zealand 19,57812,166
TimaruNew Zealand 19,57212,162
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,79412,300
TahouaNiger 3,0971,924
TillaberyNiger 3,0441,891
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3166,411
TromsoNorway 3,5982,236
TrondheimNorway 2,8171,751
ThumraitOman 6,3573,950
TacnaPeru 9,1715,699
TarapotoPeru 8,7255,422
TrujilloPeru 9,0655,633
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4847,758
TorunPoland 2,4161,501
TimisoaraRomania 2,4001,491
TambovRussia 3,8922,419
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8633,644
TaraRussia 5,8963,664
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8013,605
TermezRussia 6,2913,909
TernejRussia 9,8676,131
TobolskRussia 5,5063,421
TomskRussia 6,5054,042
Tot’MaRussia 4,0512,517
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7882,975
TuapseRussia 3,8072,366
TuraRussia 6,7954,222
TurukhanskRussia 6,2113,860
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9733,090
TortosaSpain 680423
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2895,772
TokerSudan 4,9493,075
TartousSyria 3,8342,383
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0346,857
TaboraTanzania 6,5224,053
TakThailand 10,1416,302
TrangThailand 10,8896,767
TabligboTogo 3,8692,404
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6285,361
TunisTunisia 1,592990
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0343,128
TireeUk 1,7891,112
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6851,047
TernopilUkraine 2,7751,724
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4945,900
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7134,172
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1135,041
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8114,232
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8254,241
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8304,245
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9773,714
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1963,229
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Temple, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3894,592
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0294,368
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1543,824
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8274,243
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1763,838
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2395,120
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1874,466
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6133,488
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9204,921
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5463,446
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7485,436
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3804,586
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9234,302
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4674,019
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2343,874
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -