Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1983,851
ShkoderAlbania 2,2621,406
SkikdaAlgeria 1,313816
SaltaArgentina 9,4065,845
San AntonioArgentina 10,7376,672
San LuisArgentina 10,1726,321
San RafaelArgentina 10,4076,467
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3316,420
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5785,952
SarmientoArgentina 11,3527,055
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,00411,188
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,00211,187
SalzburgAustria 1,8271,135
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5272,813
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7302,939
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6642,898
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0081,248
SaveBenin 3,7352,321
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6525,376
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1671,347
SalvadorBrazil 6,7454,191
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1325,675
SantaremBrazil 6,7454,192
SantosBrazil 8,2025,097
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1005,033
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9254,304
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1113,798
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8025,469
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0855,645
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9594,946
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0603,765
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3744,582
São PauloBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0314,991
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3315,177
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5784,088
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6304,120
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6654,763
SobralBrazil 5,9333,687
SoureBrazil 6,1713,835
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8674,267
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4685,884
SurubimBrazil 6,0933,786
SadovoBulgaria 2,7051,681
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5761,601
SofiaBulgaria 2,5721,599
SiemreapCambodia 10,7766,697
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2682,652
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5284,678
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6812,909
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2283,249
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6042,861
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1224,425
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5642,836
Scott, SkCanada 7,2294,492
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5922,853
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5192,808
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1123,177
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1724,457
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3993,977
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3544,570
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0672,527
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4972,794
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2944,533
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3014,537
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2182,621
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,549963
SalCape Verde 3,0211,877
SantiagoChile 10,4616,501
SewellChile 10,4886,517
ShanghaiChina 10,4786,511
ShantouChina 10,8746,757
ShenyangChina 9,6365,988
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7704,829
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2404,499
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1565,069
SibenikCroatia 1,9631,220
SplitCroatia 2,0061,246
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3281,446
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1151,314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3483,945
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3233,929
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2873,907
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3523,947
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2723,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3753,962
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3993,976
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4163,987
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4574,013
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2683,895
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2963,912
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3723,960
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4253,993
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3703,959
San GabrielEcuador 8,3065,162
SalloumEgypt 3,0861,918
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2402,013
SohagEgypt 3,9132,431
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9862,477
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3245,173
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3397,046
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6452,265
StrasbourgFrance 1,502933
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0033,730
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0363,751
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9872,477
SchleswigGermany 2,0171,254
StuttgartGermany 1,6121,002
SamosGreece 2,9721,847
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7311,697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8151,749
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9522,456
SiguiriGuinea 3,2272,005
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2155,105
SzegedHungary 2,3151,439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0731,288
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9091,808
SagarIndia 8,0194,983
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0564,385
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7229,148
SemnanIran 5,2633,271
ShahroudIran 5,3493,324
ShirazIran 5,5053,421
ShannonIreland 1,370851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,316818
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9691,224
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1951,364
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,497930
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,360845
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0411,268
SigonellaItaly 1,9671,222
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9462,452
SagaJapan 10,7506,680
SaigoJapan 10,6066,591
SakaiJapan 10,6656,628
SakataJapan 10,5936,583
SapporoJapan 10,2216,352
SaseboJapan 10,7336,669
SendaiJapan 10,6976,647
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9306,792
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7156,658
ShinjoJapan 10,6266,603
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9806,823
ShirakawaJapan 10,7876,703
ShizuokaJapan 10,9366,796
SumotoJapan 10,8566,746
SuttsuJapan 10,2126,346
SuwaJapan 10,8186,722
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0006,836
SavannakhetLaos 10,5896,580
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8281,758
SiluteLithuania 2,6941,674
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4381,515
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5025,283
SalimaMalawi 7,4254,614
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4527,738
SibuMalaysia 12,2647,621
SanMali 3,0231,879
SegouMali 3,0071,869
SikassoMali 3,2372,012
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3715,823
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6545,377
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2885,150
SainshandMongolia 8,6785,392
SafiMorocco 917570
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,252778
SittweMyanmar 9,4105,847
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,81512,314
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2531,400
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3342,693
SaiqOman 6,3133,923
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4063,981
SurOman 6,5024,040
SialkotPakistan 7,1284,429
SibbiPakistan 6,7724,208
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0475,622
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3205,792
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6437,856
SandomierzPoland 2,5271,570
SniezkaPoland 2,1311,324
SuwalkiPoland 2,7271,695
SzczecinPoland 2,2021,368
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 399248
Santa MariaPortugal 1,573978
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0433,755
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4285,859
Satu MareRomania 2,5451,582
SibiuRomania 2,6191,628
SulinaRomania 3,0621,903
SadrinskRussia 5,2883,286
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3852,103
SalekhardRussia 5,2683,274
SaratovRussia 4,2182,621
SejmcanRussia 8,3875,212
SelagoncyRussia 7,1644,452
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0956,273
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5435,309
SmolenskRussia 3,3112,058
SociRussia 3,8732,407
SortovalaRussia 3,4842,165
SuntarRussia 7,6054,726
SurgutRussia 5,7033,544
SverdlovskRussia 5,0903,163
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5042,799
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8273,621
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6792,908
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1275,050
SingaporeSingapore 11,7097,276
SliacSlovakia 2,2911,423
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1846,329
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8266,106
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 183114
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 558347
Santander, CantabriaSpain 462287
SevilleSpain 364226
SennarSudan 4,9863,098
ShambatSudan 4,7382,944
ShendiSudan 4,7302,939
StenseleSweden 3,1601,963
StockholmSweden 2,7581,714
StorlienSweden 2,8541,773
SundsvallSweden 2,9661,843
SantisSwitzerland 1,549963
SongeaTanzania 7,2054,478
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5026,526
SongkhlaThailand 10,9956,832
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4026,464
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7306,668
SurinThailand 10,6326,607
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4332,134
SokodeTogo 3,6002,237
SfaxTunisia 1,7231,071
SousseTunisia 1,6671,036
SamsunTurkey 3,6502,268
SiirtTurkey 4,2202,623
SivasTurkey 3,7512,331
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8483,634
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,063660
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9811,231
SarataUkraine 3,0501,896
SarnyUkraine 2,8751,787
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4102,119
SumyUkraine 3,4272,130
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9943,725
SaltoUruguay 9,5255,919
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9715,575
Safford, AzUsa 8,6245,359
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1723,214
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7854,216
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8194,237
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2404,499
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7874,217
Salem, InUsa 6,4754,024
Salem, OrUsa 8,5565,317
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2005,095
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0404,996
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0064,975
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1415,680
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0975,653
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0423,755
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2185,728
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1905,711
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3803,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9913,723
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4764,024
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6404,748
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4754,024
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3085,163
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3185,169
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3464,565
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1825,085
Selma, AlUsa 6,9494,318
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3813,344
Seymour, InUsa 6,4754,024
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4524,010
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6064,726
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4594,635
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0444,377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9994,349
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3583,951
Southport, NcUsa 6,1143,800
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0933,786
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9784,336
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0424,997
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5444,066
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1324,432
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0465,621
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7074,168
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3063,918
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4583,392
State College, PaUsa 5,7653,582
State University, MsUsa 7,0484,380
State University, NmUsa 8,4795,269
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9853,719
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8824,898
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8684,268
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0055,596
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9484,317
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2893,287
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3134,544
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3443,942
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3035,159
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9984,349
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0994,411
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,5313,437
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1423,816
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3274,553
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9074,292
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6524,134
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,561970
SocotraYemen 6,6934,159
SenangaZambia 7,0454,378
SerenjeZambia 7,1234,426
SeshekeZambia 7,2304,493
SolweziZambia 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -