Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7076,032
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4225,855
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0336,235
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8447,360
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1805,705
RosarioArgentina 9,8156,099
RichmondAustralia 17,95411,157
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,22110,701
RecifeBrazil 6,0763,776
RemansoBrazil 6,6004,101
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3335,178
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9484,939
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5895,337
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8844,899
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5194,672
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1034,414
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1074,416
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0583,143
RuoqiangChina 7,7344,806
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3964,596
RandersDenmark 2,1921,362
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4974,037
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3073,919
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8788,003
RumipambaEcuador 8,4915,276
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9972,484
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0542,519
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8232,376
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9663,707
RostockGermany 2,1151,315
RhodesGreece 3,1151,936
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9421,828
ReykhólarIceland 2,9351,824
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7971,738
RamsarIran 4,9783,093
RashtIran 4,8743,029
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,325823
RadicofaniItaly 1,6251,010
Resia PassItaly 1,6131,003
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7031,059
RivoltoItaly 1,7741,103
Rolle PassItaly 1,6891,050
RomeItaly 1,6831,046
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6611,032
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8031,120
RumoiJapan 10,1406,301
RigaLatvia 2,9101,808
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7921,735
RodriguesMauritius 9,9096,158
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6394,747
RabatMorocco 712442
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9176,163
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0754,397
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,88612,357
RangioraNew Zealand 19,69412,238
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,82012,316
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,59512,177
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,39912,054
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,63012,199
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,43712,079
RivasNicaragua 8,2005,096
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9694,331
RebolyRussia 3,5932,233
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8142,370
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2893,287
RagaSudan 4,8373,006
RashadSudan 4,9273,062
RenkSudan 5,0653,148
RumbekSudan 5,2563,266
RanongThailand 10,6236,601
Roi EtThailand 10,5536,558
RizeTurkey 3,9992,485
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9033,668
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,0811,914
RomnyUkraine 3,3412,076
RovnoUkraine 2,8271,757
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0123,736
RochaUruguay 9,6085,970
Racine, WiUsa 6,4133,985
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0793,777
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4064,602
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4074,603
Reading, PaUsa 5,6373,503
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8885,523
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7234,799
Redding, CaUsa 8,8635,508
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0335,613
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7895,462
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4454,005
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8813,654
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8813,654
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0973,789
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6874,155
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6483,510
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9824,339
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5364,061
Rockville, InUsa 6,4974,037
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9694,331
Rome, GaUsa 6,6744,147
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6514,133
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7065,410
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2095,101
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7043,544
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -