Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0793,777
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5912,853
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6292,877
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0193,740
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6293,498
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0463,136
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9004,909
QuinteroChile 10,4696,505
QingdaoChina 9,9836,204
QiqiharChina 9,1405,680
QuitoEcuador 8,4195,231
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,42112,068
QuettaPakistan 6,6494,132
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7684,206
Quang TriVietnam 10,7646,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -