Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,68610,369
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0196,226
ParanaArgentina 9,6986,026
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3215,792
PehuajoArgentina 10,1376,299
PergaminoArgentina 9,8896,145
PigeArgentina 10,3156,410
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8876,144
PosadasArgentina 9,0445,620
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2605,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3556,434
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8426,116
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9469,287
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4919,005
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,589987
ParakouBenin 3,5972,236
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3023,916
ParacatuBrazil 7,5884,715
ParanaBrazil 7,2044,476
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4675,261
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0655,012
ParintinsBrazil 6,9104,294
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9583,702
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9285,548
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7014,785
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4023,979
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3723,960
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1764,459
PeixeBrazil 7,1994,473
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4884,032
PicosBrazil 6,3193,927
PiraiBrazil 7,9564,944
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5784,709
PompeuBrazil 7,6794,772
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5905,338
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5134,047
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6685,387
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9464,938
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0325,613
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0784,399
PosseBrazil 7,2644,514
PlevenBulgaria 2,6661,657
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6901,671
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9956,833
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4214,612
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5073,422
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6533,513
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1623,829
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3095,163
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1252,564
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7464,192
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9994,349
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8434,874
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1665,074
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9274,304
ParronChile 10,5226,538
Puerto AysenChile 11,5327,166
Puerto MonttChile 11,2446,987
Punta ArenasChile 12,0297,475
PingbianChina 9,9876,206
PeralesColombia 7,8024,848
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0434,377
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2185,107
PragueCzech Republic 2,0071,247
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5534,072
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3403,940
PoloDominican Republic 6,5114,046
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3403,940
PichilingueEcuador 8,5695,325
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6475,374
PuyoEcuador 8,4745,266
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6932,295
ParisFrance 1,216756
PerpignanFrance 904562
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5407,792
Port-GentilGabon 4,8613,021
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4015,842
PotsdamGermany 2,0531,276
PatrasGreece 2,5191,565
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9243,060
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2752,035
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8173,614
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5814,090
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7654,825
PecsHungary 2,1691,348
PambanIndia 9,0685,635
PuneIndia 7,9734,954
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5837,198
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2487,611
PadovaItaly 1,6721,039
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6291,012
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8101,125
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7901,112
PantelleriaItaly 1,7391,081
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,538955
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,447899
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6861,048
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8211,132
PiacenzaItaly 1,495929
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,522946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6851,047
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7271,073
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9691,223
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6791,044
PrizziItaly 1,8311,138
PakseLaos 10,7866,702
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1096,903
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5095,909
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5455,931
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5499,041
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2371,390
PatheinMyanmar 9,8076,094
PutaoMyanmar 9,2225,731
PyiMyanmar 9,6916,022
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,74611,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,57612,165
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,74712,271
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,74712,271
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,79512,301
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,47912,105
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,67512,226
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8304,866
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2152,619
PohangNorth Korea 10,4446,490
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9926,209
PadidanPakistan 6,9574,323
PanjgurPakistan 6,6154,111
ParachinarPakistan 6,6964,161
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6684,144
PeshawarPakistan 6,8084,231
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7659,797
PilarParaguay 9,1365,677
PiscoPeru 9,2725,762
PiuraPeru 8,9695,573
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6525,376
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1797,568
PoznanPoland 2,2791,416
PrzemyslPoland 2,5761,601
Porto Portugal 11974
PavelecRussia 3,7582,335
PecoraRussia 4,8393,007
PermRussia 4,8102,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5335,924
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6602,274
PjatigorskRussia 4,1182,559
PoronajskRussia 9,6415,991
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7032,301
Providenja BayRussia 8,2945,154
PskovRussia 3,1901,982
PodorSenegal 2,7371,701
PopradSlovakia 2,3801,479
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9455,558
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2325,115
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 881548
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2095,723
Port SudanSudan 4,8262,999
ParamariboSuriname 6,0923,786
PiteňSweden 3,3222,064
PalmyraSyria 4,0522,518
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5879,686
PhetchabunThailand 10,3316,420
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2366,360
PhraeThailand 10,1256,292
PhuketThailand 10,7636,688
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7376,672
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5316,544
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5786,573
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2103,859
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,137706
PoltavaUkraine 3,4142,121
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5695,946
PradoUruguay 9,7396,052
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6906,021
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6264,118
Pana, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Paoli, InUsa 6,4754,024
Paris, IlUsa 6,5724,084
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7014,164
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1734,457
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7914,841
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5734,706
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3854,589
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2615,134
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0554,384
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Perry, OkUsa 7,4764,646
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6043,483
Philo, OhUsa 6,1193,803
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7355,428
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1994,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2074,479
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9474,317
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9583,703
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4583,392
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1683,211
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0244,365
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0885,026
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5924,096
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9734,333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3135,166
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6324,742
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3135,166
Portage, WiUsa 6,4353,999
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0713,151
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4795,269
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6374,124
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2984,535
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9674,951
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7513,574
Princeton, InUsa 6,6814,152
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2293,249
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8694,890
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0864,403
PetaukeZambia 7,2804,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -