Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 808502
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9401,205
OranArgentina 9,1855,708
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2788,872
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,34110,154
OstendeBelgium 1,448900
ObidosBrazil 6,7614,201
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1761,974
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4113,362
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4113,362
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1766,945
OdenseDenmark 2,1251,320
OtavaloEcuador 8,3715,202
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,66510,977
OuluFinland 3,4362,135
OroomiehIran 4,4862,788
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,439894
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4382,136
ObihiroJapan 10,2956,397
OfunatoJapan 10,6436,613
OitaJapan 10,8166,721
OkayamaJapan 10,7816,699
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2226,973
OmaezakiJapan 10,9666,814
OmuJapan 10,1156,286
OnahamaJapan 10,8306,730
OsakaJapan 10,8486,741
OshimaJapan 10,9966,833
OtaruJapan 10,1996,338
OwaseJapan 10,9386,797
OuarzazateMorocco 1,056656
OujoaMorocco 798496
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,77611,046
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,76712,283
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,51412,126
OphirNew Zealand 19,44412,083
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,52512,133
OtautauNew Zealand 19,28211,982
OcotalNicaragua 8,1005,034
OrlandNorway 2,8211,753
OsloNorway 2,5121,561
OhotskRussia 8,5985,343
OkhotskRussia 8,5985,343
OlekminskRussia 7,8494,877
OlenekRussia 6,9354,310
OmskRussia 5,9083,671
OnegaRussia 3,9232,438
OrenburgRussia 4,8343,004
OymyakonRussia 8,1975,094
OviedoSpain 355221
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9191,814
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0871,297
OdessaUkraine 3,1341,947
OvrucUkraine 3,0241,879
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5014,040
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9383,690
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2425,122
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3103,921
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3743,339
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5594,698
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1454,440
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8154,235
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3885,212
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0744,396
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0784,399
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5514,071
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7024,165
Orono, MeUsa 4,9263,061
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4013,978
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5473,447
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5924,096
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1454,440
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6324,121
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1363,813
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3134,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -