Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5304,058
NeuquenArgentina 10,7536,682
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0446,241
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,68511,611
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0899,998
Nowra RanAustralia 17,99911,185
NuriootpaAustralia 17,00910,569
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5884,094
NatitingouBenin 3,4612,151
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8564,882
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2322,630
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2752,657
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2382,633
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2792,659
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8523,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1524,444
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1714,456
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6433,507
N’DjamenaChad 3,8432,388
NanchangChina 10,3796,450
NanjingChina 10,2576,374
NanningChina 10,3646,441
NicosiaCyprus 3,6032,239
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1651,345
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3043,917
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4964,037
NegeleEthiopia 6,0963,788
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,44910,843
NandiFiji 17,44910,843
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1171,937
NancyFrance 1,423884
NantesFrance 887551
NiceFrance 1,269789
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1141,313
NurembergGermany 1,7741,102
NurnbergGermany 1,7711,101
NaxosGreece 2,8631,779
NanortalikGreenland 3,3822,102
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4392,137
NordGreenland 4,5932,854
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8672,403
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6332,258
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2295,114
New DelhiIndia 7,5844,713
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8391,143
NaganoJapan 10,7596,686
NagasakiJapan 10,7806,699
NagoJapan 11,2616,997
NagoyaJapan 10,8606,748
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2827,011
NaraJapan 10,8606,748
NazeJapan 11,1746,944
NemuroJapan 10,3206,413
NiigataJapan 10,6656,627
NikkoJapan 10,8016,712
NobeokaJapan 10,8806,761
NairobiKenya 6,4484,007
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3138,894
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7224,177
NidaLithuania 2,6661,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2905,151
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9195,543
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2104,480
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3294,554
NaraMali 2,8081,745
NioroMali 2,8061,744
NemaMauritania 2,6471,645
NouakchottMauritania 2,6091,621
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,92111,136
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,62112,192
NelsonNew Zealand 19,89812,365
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,79812,303
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,72012,254
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1955,093
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5342,196
NiameyNiger 3,1411,952
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4582,149
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8982,422
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3662,713
NawabshahPakistan 7,0134,358
NokkundiPakistan 6,3933,973
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8195,480
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9297,413
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6822,909
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6035,346
NikolaevRussia 3,2222,002
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1745,701
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3655,820
NizneangarskRussia 7,7914,841
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3494,567
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0293,125
NovgorodRussia 3,3772,099
NovosibirskRussia 6,4654,017
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3645,819
No. 6Sudan 4,3652,713
NyalaSudan 4,4702,778
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5316,544
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3106,407
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8386,735
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1226,290
NarathiwatThailand 11,1506,929
NigdeTurkey 3,6152,247
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1633,208
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4082,118
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2113,859
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2113,859
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6694,144
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3244,552
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1914,469
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1853,222
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5153,427
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9193,678
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7204,176
New London, WiUsa 6,3973,975
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3114,543
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3314,556
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7874,217
New YorkUsa 5,4583,392
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4563,391
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4603,393
Newark, NjUsa 5,4843,408
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1263,807
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4363,999
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4134,607
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7314,183
Newport, TnUsa 6,4053,980
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1885,088
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8203,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1424,438
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7435,433
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2504,505
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4214,611
Norton, KsUsa 7,4434,625
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1053,794
NdolaZambia 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -