Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1613,829
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3123,923
MilianaAlgeria 967601
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5114,046
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8449,846
Malarg EArgentina 10,5556,559
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9776,821
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0896,270
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8756,136
MendozaArgentina 10,2946,397
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2866,392
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4015,842
Mackay MoAustralia 16,94610,531
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,15611,282
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6349,094
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8719,241
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,62010,949
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,63610,959
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,25910,725
Mount GambierAustralia 17,28010,738
Mount IsaAustralia 16,20710,071
MuharraqBahrain 5,5273,435
MinskBelarus 3,0111,871
MogilevBelarus 3,1671,968
MaunBotswana 7,4424,624
MacapaBrazil 6,2773,901
MacauBrazil 5,8693,647
MaceioBrazil 6,2753,900
MachadoBrazil 7,9634,949
ManausBrazil 7,1924,469
MarabaBrazil 6,6254,117
MaringaBrazil 8,4545,253
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6664,142
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1624,450
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5294,057
MonteiroBrazil 6,1643,830
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3794,585
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9583,702
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7054,167
MamfeCameroon 4,2082,615
MarouaCameroon 3,9622,462
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4123,363
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3993,355
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5334,681
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5864,714
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4874,653
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5692,840
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7662,962
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2383,255
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2643,271
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1664,453
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5443,445
Morden, MbCanada 6,7744,209
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6913,536
MoundouChad 4,2422,636
MatecanaColombia 7,8224,861
MoroniComoros 7,7984,846
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2501,398
MarstalDenmark 2,0871,297
Melville HallDominica 5,8493,635
MichesDominican Republic 6,2643,892
MocaDominican Republic 6,3623,953
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4123,985
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4243,992
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3393,939
MilagroEcuador 8,6565,379
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2682,031
MinyaEgypt 3,7412,325
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3932,730
MassawaEritrea 5,2903,287
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4111,498
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8921,797
MarseilleFrance 1,107688
MontpellierFrance 1,014630
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1873,845
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7729,180
MakokouGabon 4,8873,037
MayumbaGabon 5,2153,240
MitzicGabon 4,8102,989
MkamboGabon 4,8883,037
MoandaGabon 5,1183,181
MouilaGabon 5,0663,148
MagdeburgGermany 1,9531,213
MunichGermany 1,7671,098
MünsterGermany 1,7291,074
MethoniGreece 2,5601,591
MilosGreece 2,7971,738
MitiliniGreece 2,9061,806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9011,802
MacentaGuinea 3,5512,206
MamouGuinea 3,3712,095
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3117,650
MiskolcHungary 2,3921,486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4475,249
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7214,798
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8614,885
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7415,432
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3158,274
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1608,799
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1096,904
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2559,480
MashhadIran 5,7343,563
Malin HeadIreland 1,6621,033
M. CalamitaItaly 1,512940
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0621,281
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9971,241
MilanItaly 1,476917
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,441895
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,573978
ManIvory Coast 3,6732,283
MaebashiJapan 10,8186,722
MaizuruJapan 10,7646,689
MakurazakiJapan 10,9416,799
MatsueJapan 10,6666,628
MatsumotoJapan 10,7926,706
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8106,717
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5067,150
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5717,812
MishimaJapan 10,9436,800
MitoJapan 10,8736,756
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0666,877
MiyakoJapan 10,5916,582
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2777,008
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9356,795
MiyazakiJapan 10,9316,792
MombetsuJapan 10,1516,308
MoriokaJapan 10,5596,562
MuroranJapan 10,2866,392
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9306,792
MutsuJapan 10,3996,462
Ma’AnJordan 4,0512,517
MafraqJordan 3,9792,473
MombasaKenya 6,8834,277
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6255,360
MaseruLesotho 8,5545,316
MonroviaLiberia 3,8092,367
MisratahLibya 2,2071,371
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3535,190
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4055,223
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9625,569
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6195,356
MakhangaMalawi 7,7154,794
MangochiMalawi 7,5284,678
MwmosaMalawi 7,7014,785
MzimbaMalawi 7,1944,471
MzuzuMalawi 7,1794,461
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5007,146
MersingMalaysia 11,6157,218
MiriMalaysia 12,2727,626
MaleMaldives 8,9515,562
MenakaMali 2,8881,795
MoptiMali 2,8991,802
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7329,155
MazatlanMexico 9,0625,631
MeridaMexico 7,8684,889
Mexico CityMexico 8,7585,442
MonterreyMexico 8,4125,227
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8995,530
MaantyMongolia 8,3455,186
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3985,219
MatadMongolia 8,7765,453
MurenMongolia 7,7714,829
MarrakechMorocco 980609
MeknesMorocco 748465
MideltMorocco 896557
MaputoMozambique 8,4615,258
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9134,917
MandalayMyanmar 9,5225,917
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5885,958
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4366,485
MindatMyanmar 9,4015,842
MonywaMyanmar 9,4405,866
MyeikMyanmar 10,4366,485
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3685,821
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,554966
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,37712,041
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,83912,328
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,59212,175
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,41512,064
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,60012,180
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,75012,273
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,82012,316
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,92212,380
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,89712,364
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,60012,180
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,66412,220
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1905,089
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1925,090
MagariaNiger 3,4452,141
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5722,220
MaradiNiger 3,3192,062
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7642,339
MakurdiNigeria 3,9692,466
MinnaNigeria 3,6962,297
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4126,470
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1841,979
MajisOman 6,1423,817
MasirahOman 6,5714,083
Muscat  Oman 6,3363,937
MultanPakistan 7,0204,363
MurreePakistan 6,9534,321
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2839,497
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8485,498
MoyobambaPeru 8,7375,429
MactanPhilippines 12,4947,764
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9217,408
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 198123
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0713,151
MagadanRussia 8,7235,420
MahackalaRussia 4,4962,794
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7732,966
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7742,967
MarkovoRussia 8,3275,175
MinusinskRussia 7,0324,370
MogocaRussia 8,3975,218
MoscowRussia 3,6782,286
MurmanskRussia 3,9632,463
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7052,924
MatamSenegal 2,8111,747
MogadishuSomalia 6,8044,228
MadridSpain 338210
Madrid (b)Spain 328204
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,001622
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 494307
MelillaSpain 699435
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 651405
MalakalSudan 5,1613,207
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4315,239
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,344835
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8686,132
Mae SariangThailand 9,9496,183
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1086,281
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5956,584
MalatyaTurkey 3,8822,412
MersinTurkey 3,6532,270
MuglaTurkey 3,1111,933
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,497930
ManstonUk 1,394866
MeloUruguay 9,4045,844
MercedesUruguay 9,6936,023
MontevideoUruguay 9,7386,051
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6414,127
Madison, FlUsa 6,6874,156
Madison, InUsa 6,3993,977
Madison, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5044,041
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2904,530
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3353,937
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8704,269
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5394,063
Marion, InUsa 6,3703,959
Marion, NcUsa 6,3263,931
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2093,858
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4944,657
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8603,641
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1755,080
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1263,807
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4815,270
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6394,126
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3774,584
Medford, WiUsa 6,4724,022
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0714,394
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0044,352
Mena, ArUsa 7,3134,544
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0684,392
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9254,303
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7884,218
Midland, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Milan, MnUsa 6,8694,268
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8994,287
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4284,616
Milford, DeUsa 5,6253,495
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5724,084
Millen, GaUsa 6,4994,038
Millport, OhUsa 5,9953,725
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1863,222
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4103,983
Minden, NeUsa 7,3104,543
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6844,154
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8954,906
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1294,430
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6794,150
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7394,187
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2693,896
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8694,268
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8844,278
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1315,053
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5803,467
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9813,717
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3263,931
Moro, OrUsa 8,4365,242
Morris, MnUsa 6,8134,234
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6194,113
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1953,849
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0503,759
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7784,212
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1483,821
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1243,184
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6784,150
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2793,902
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3704,580
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6734,147
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0714,394
MaracayVenezuela 6,7544,197
MaturinVenezuela 6,4233,992
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0584,386
MeridaVenezuela 7,1674,453
MagoyeZambia 7,2484,504
MansaZambia 6,8434,252
MbalaZambia 6,7754,210
MfuweZambia 7,2244,489
MisamfuZambia 6,8874,280
MonguZambia 6,9554,322
MpikaZambia 7,0674,391
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2974,534
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2384,498
MumbwaZambia 7,1364,434
MwinilungaZambia 6,6704,145
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8124,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -