Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 790491
LuandaAngola 5,8793,653
LuenaAngola 6,4574,012
La PlataArgentina 9,8386,114
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1815,705
La RiojaArgentina 9,8746,136
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0706,257
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8917,389
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0805,643
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,89911,123
LavertonAustralia 17,62010,949
LearmonthAustralia 14,2298,842
LongreachAustralia 16,77810,426
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,77710,426
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,46311,473
Low HeadAustralia 17,85911,098
LinzAustria 1,9261,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2381,391
LerwickUk 2,2371,390
La PazBolivia 8,8965,528
LavrasBrazil 7,8754,893
LencoisBrazil 6,8454,254
LinharesBrazil 7,4544,632
LondrinaBrazil 8,4085,225
LomBulgaria 2,5531,587
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8644,265
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9543,700
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4654,017
Langara, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9813,716
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6264,739
London, OnCanada 5,9113,673
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9833,097
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5444,066
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0675,013
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,564972
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2026,339
LanzhouChina 9,0035,595
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5885,337
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4444,626
LimonCosta Rica 8,0645,011
LarnacaCyprus 3,6432,264
LimassolCyprus 3,6022,238
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8224,239
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1813,841
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0791,292
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2983,914
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3723,960
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3523,947
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3653,956
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4785,268
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7675,448
LuxorEgypt 4,0512,518
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3515,189
Laucala BayFiji 17,47310,858
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3312,070
Le MansFrance 1,038645
LilleFrance 1,398869
LyonFrance 1,172728
LambarnGabon 4,9163,055
LastourvilleGabon 5,0253,123
LibrevilleGabon 4,7632,960
LeipzigGermany 1,9571,216
LindenbergGermany 2,1051,308
LamiaGreece 2,5601,591
LarissaGreece 2,5411,579
LemnosGreece 2,7571,713
LimnosGreece 2,7701,721
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8163,614
LabeGuinea 3,2692,032
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4867,759
La CeibaHonduras 7,9884,964
La MesaHonduras 8,0985,032
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2634,513
LudhianaIndia 7,3394,560
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8461,147
LatinaItaly 1,7181,068
LatronicoItaly 1,9941,239
LecceItaly 2,1701,349
LodwarKenya 5,9913,723
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1396,301
LiepajaLatvia 2,7271,695
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7511,709
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,485923
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3641,469
LabuanMalaysia 12,2917,638
LuqaMalta 1,9871,235
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8903,660
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2845,769
LashioMyanmar 9,5775,951
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,67812,228
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,48112,106
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,85812,340
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,58312,169
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,77512,288
LincolnNew Zealand 19,65612,214
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,78912,297
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,78912,297
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,78912,297
LagosNigeria 3,9152,433
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5151,563
LillehammerNorway 2,6051,619
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1704,455
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7035,408
LimaPeru 9,2095,723
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2297,599
LisbonPortugal 234145
LeninbadRussia 6,3233,929
LevsiRussia 5,3283,311
LungiSierra Leone 3,5802,225
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8861,172
LanzaroteSpain 1,389863
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 490305
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,468912
LuganoSwitzerland 1,472914
LatakiaSyria 3,7972,360
LampangThailand 10,0636,253
LoeiThailand 10,2976,399
Lop BuriThailand 10,4166,472
LomeTogo 3,9082,429
LeemingUk 1,607999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2381,391
London, EnglandUk 1,348838
London-GatwickUk 1,326824
LynehamUk 1,305811
L’VovUkraine 2,6591,652
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0951,923
LozovajaUkraine 3,5422,201
LubnyUkraine 3,3052,054
LuckUkraine 2,7861,731
LuganskUkraine 3,7592,336
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6014,102
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7394,187
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4554,633
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5574,696
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7464,192
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3253,309
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0525,003
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1314,431
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8834,899
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6174,112
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8494,878
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7794,212
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7494,815
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2195,107
Larned, KsUsa 7,4974,659
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7834,836
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7535,439
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7823,593
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1454,440
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1473,198
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9824,339
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0574,385
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0724,395
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5804,089
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3263,931
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7744,209
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1103,797
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1045,036
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0353,129
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0724,395
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0323,749
Libby, MtUsa 7,8754,894
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1614,450
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8603,641
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9464,317
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1944,471
Llano, TxUsa 7,9504,940
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1245,670
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1125,662
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1315,674
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2645,135
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0093,734
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4994,038
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0484,380
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4573,391
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Luling, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5724,705
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0363,751
LivingstoneZambia 7,3374,559
LundaziZambia 7,2064,478
LusakaZambia 7,2374,497
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2264,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -