Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5894,094
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4924,034
KhostAfghanistan 6,7154,173
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4484,007
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2997,643
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3489,538
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8861,172
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4842,787
KandiBenin 3,4152,122
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7343,563
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7373,565
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5054,043
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5233,432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1924,469
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5704,083
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6402,883
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2783,280
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8444,253
KashiChina 6,8304,244
KunmingChina 9,7816,078
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5053,421
KhargaEgypt 3,8852,414
KosseirEgypt 4,1522,580
KajaaniFinland 3,4862,167
KuopioFinland 3,4062,117
KuusamoFinland 3,6462,266
KarlsruheGermany 1,576979
KasselGermany 1,7801,106
KonstanzGermany 1,558968
KumasiGhana 3,7942,358
KalamataGreece 2,5791,603
KerkiraGreece 2,3311,449
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6911,672
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9542,457
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4362,135
KankanGuinea 3,3442,078
KindiaGuinea 3,4172,123
KissidougouGuinea 3,4562,148
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4757,752
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8016,712
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8026,712
KeszthelyHungary 2,1061,309
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6881,670
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8785,517
KotaIndia 7,6974,783
KozhikodeIndia 8,6395,368
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1658,802
KermanIran 5,8313,624
KermanshahIran 4,8032,985
Khoram AbadIran 4,9413,070
KilkennyIreland 1,355842
KingstonJamaica 6,9884,342
KagoshimaJapan 10,9266,789
KanazawaJapan 10,7056,652
KaruizawaJapan 10,8046,714
KatsuuraJapan 10,9926,831
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8986,772
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0686,256
KobeJapan 10,8336,732
KochiJapan 10,8726,756
KofuJapan 10,8736,756
KumagayaJapan 10,8566,746
KumamotoJapan 10,8136,719
KumejimaJapan 11,2226,973
KureJapan 10,7626,688
KushiroJapan 10,3236,415
KutchanJapan 10,2196,350
KyotoJapan 10,8246,726
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7584,200
KitaleKenya 6,1273,807
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1333,189
KufraLibya 3,3862,104
KaunasLithuania 2,8111,747
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6921,673
KybartaiLithuania 2,7381,702
KarongaMalawi 7,0324,370
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2076,964
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3007,643
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3787,071
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3357,044
KuantanMalaysia 11,4647,124
KuchingMalaysia 12,2127,589
KayesMali 2,9141,811
KeniebaMali 3,0861,918
KidalMali 2,5881,609
KitaMali 3,0471,893
KoutiaMali 3,1241,941
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5289,028
KisinevMoldova 2,9971,862
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8805,518
KhatgalMongolia 7,7144,793
KhovdMongolia 7,3774,584
KhujirtMongolia 8,1155,043
KhutagMongolia 7,9284,927
KenitraMorocco 685426
KalewaMyanmar 9,2945,776
KathaMyanmar 9,3775,827
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6216,600
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5155,913
KengtungMyanmar 9,8416,115
KhamtiMyanmar 9,1945,713
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9034,911
KathmanduNepal 8,2855,148
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,67510,984
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,77012,285
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,59612,177
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,77512,288
KarioiNew Zealand 19,73312,262
KawerauNew Zealand 19,56812,160
KopuaNew Zealand 19,68912,235
KanoNigeria 3,5252,191
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2586,374
KarasjokNorway 3,7582,336
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5471,583
KristiansandNorway 2,2601,405
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7191,689
KhasabOman 6,0033,730
KarachiPakistan 6,9894,343
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9954,347
KhanpurPakistan 7,0544,384
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7734,209
KororPalau 13,4368,349
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3651,470
KlodzkoPoland 2,1761,352
KoszalinPoland 2,3351,451
KrakowPoland 2,3771,477
KalakanRussia 8,1575,069
KaliningradRussia 2,6121,623
KamenskoeRussia 8,5585,318
KandalaksaRussia 3,8362,384
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3192,684
KazanRussia 4,4002,734
KemRussia 3,8132,370
KerchRussia 3,5782,223
KhabarovskRussia 9,4675,883
KirenskRussia 7,5734,706
KirovRussia 4,4242,749
KljuciRussia 9,2035,719
KolpasevRussia 6,3113,922
KorfRussia 8,7955,465
KostromaRussia 3,9002,423
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8364,248
KotlasRussia 4,2832,661
KrasnodarRussia 3,7962,359
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1513,201
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9213,058
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9594,325
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1483,199
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5022,797
KurganRussia 5,4113,362
KurskRussia 3,5372,198
KyraRussia 8,3965,218
KigaliRwanda 6,0663,770
KoldaSenegal 3,1471,955
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4512,145
KosiceSlovakia 2,4441,519
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3895,213
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9966,211
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2955,776
KadugliSudan 4,9013,045
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4682,776
KassalaSudan 5,0573,142
KhartoumSudan 4,7452,948
KostiSudan 4,9433,072
KalmarSweden 2,4981,552
KaresuandoSweden 3,5922,232
KarlstadSweden 2,5671,595
KristianstadSweden 2,3471,458
KamishliSyria 4,1932,606
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3906,456
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8246,726
Khon KaenThailand 10,4546,496
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5556,559
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5166,535
KairouanTunisia 1,6301,013
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8162,371
KarsTurkey 4,2212,623
KastamonuTurkey 3,4432,139
KayseriTurkey 3,6572,272
KonyaTurkey 3,4372,136
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4223,369
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0023,730
KinlossUk 1,9371,204
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5282,192
KievUkraine 3,1351,948
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5512,207
KirovogradUkraine 3,2402,013
KlepininoUkraine 3,4032,115
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3652,091
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7421,704
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3152,060
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2743,899
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8084,852
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1104,418
Keene, NhUsa 5,2233,246
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2213,866
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8494,877
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9784,336
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6564,757
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6325,364
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5504,692
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0613,767
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6975,404
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4924,034
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6225,358
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8974,907
KabompoZambia 6,8414,251
KabweZambia 7,1444,439
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1414,437
KafirondaZambia 6,9464,317
KaomaZambia 6,9894,343
KasamaZambia 6,8914,282
KasempaZambia 6,9174,299
KawambwaZambia 6,7334,184
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4354,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -