Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5594,076
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6944,160
JuninArgentina 9,9666,193
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3195,170
JacobinaBrazil 6,6634,140
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8963,664
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9783,715
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5964,720
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8444,875
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3354,558
JiuquanChina 8,3775,206
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1615,072
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3893,970
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5434,066
JoensuuFinland 3,4802,163
JokioinenFinland 3,0981,925
JyvskylFinland 3,2902,044
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0792,535
JulianehbGreenland 3,4502,144
JagdalpurIndia 8,6135,352
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5077,772
JerusalemIsrael 3,9162,433
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1135,042
JosNigeria 3,7642,339
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3942,109
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3992,112
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8954,285
JhelumPakistan 7,0374,373
JiwaniPakistan 6,5394,064
JuliacaPeru 8,9535,563
JakutskRussia 7,9994,970
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2482,640
JenisejskRussia 6,7814,214
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2576,374
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8646,130
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2673,894
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8443,010
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4543,389
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2745,142
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 428266
JubaSudan 5,5563,452
JokkmokkSweden 3,3682,093
JönköpingSweden 2,4721,536
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4661,533
JendoubaTunisia 1,487924
JerbaTunisia 1,7751,103
JerseyUk 1,065662
JaltaUkraine 3,4152,122
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1744,458
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8794,275
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6124,109
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8683,647
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9894,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -