Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0871,297
In SalahAlgeria 1,7321,077
InnsbruckAustria 1,6901,050
IbiriteBrazil 7,7084,790
IguatuBrazil 6,1323,810
IlheusBrazil 6,9494,318
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5354,061
IndaialBrazil 8,6345,366
IpameriBrazil 7,7084,790
IraiBrazil 8,8745,515
IreceBrazil 6,7484,193
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7954,222
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0754,397
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9944,346
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4364,621
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7184,796
ItapevaBrazil 8,3375,181
ItirucuBrazil 6,8504,257
ItuacuBrazil 6,9634,327
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4665,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6084,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1973,230
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1254,427
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6552,893
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7433,569
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3685,821
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8788,002
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2037,583
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3463,943
IzobambaEcuador 8,4395,244
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7302,318
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3195,169
IoanninaGreece 2,4051,495
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0772,534
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4442,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8544,880
IranshahrIran 6,3183,926
IstranaItaly 1,6961,054
IidaJapan 10,8596,748
IizukaJapan 10,7336,669
IrakoJapan 10,9196,785
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2226,973
IrozakiJapan 10,9926,830
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2556,994
IshinomakiJapan 10,6936,645
IwamizawaJapan 10,2206,351
IzuharaJapan 10,6146,595
IrbidJordan 3,9362,446
IfraneMorocco 798496
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,27011,975
IlorinNigeria 3,7492,329
InchonNorth Korea 10,1776,324
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2962,670
IslamabadPakistan 6,9484,318
IquitosPeru 8,2715,140
IloiloPhilippines 12,3627,682
IasiRomania 2,8951,799
IcaRussia 9,2225,730
IlirnejRussia 8,0374,994
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1265,671
IrkutskRussia 7,8034,849
Ivdel’Russia 5,0233,121
IbizaSpain 784487
IspartaTurkey 3,2762,036
IstanbulTurkey 3,0661,905
IzmirTurkey 2,9711,846
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6751,662
IzmailUkraine 2,9901,858
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5194,672
Independence, KsUsa 7,3404,561
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3373,316
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4564,012
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9564,322
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5054,042
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7244,179
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8164,236
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2663,894
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5883,473
IsokaZambia 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -