Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0483,758
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,567973
HuamboAngola 6,3873,969
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,379
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,93211,143
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,91811,134
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,57410,299
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8181,130
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8874,901
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5232,811
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5132,804
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8153,613
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1562,582
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0334,370
Hope, BcCanada 8,1275,051
HaikouChina 10,7226,663
HailarChina 8,7875,461
HamiChina 7,8424,873
HetanChina 7,2604,511
HavanaCuba 7,1314,431
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2963,912
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2593,890
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5034,041
HelwanEgypt 3,6932,295
HurguadaEgypt 4,0452,514
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4031,493
HelsinkiFinland 3,1121,934
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1371,950
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9349,280
HamburgGermany 1,9721,225
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9711,225
HannoverGermany 1,8721,163
HelgolandGermany 1,9141,189
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6881,049
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9111,809
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0652,526
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5317,787
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4947,764
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7011,679
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4315,239
HaifaIsrael 3,8522,394
HaboroJapan 10,1006,276
HachijojimaJapan 11,1776,945
HachinoheJapan 10,4876,517
HagiJapan 10,6936,645
HakodateJapan 10,3306,419
HamadaJapan 10,6766,634
HamamatsuJapan 10,9316,793
HikoneJapan 10,8206,723
HimejiJapan 10,7976,709
HiradoJapan 10,7056,652
HirooJapan 10,3626,439
HiroshimaJapan 10,7426,675
HitaJapan 10,7766,696
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8726,756
HunLibya 2,4731,537
HomboriMali 2,8461,769
HomalinMyanmar 9,2195,729
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0366,237
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,77912,291
HighbankNew Zealand 19,66012,217
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,73112,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,29811,992
HororataNew Zealand 19,66412,220
HyderabadPakistan 7,0714,394
HuanucoPeru 8,9715,575
HelPoland 2,5061,557
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4695,884
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4813,406
HatangaRussia 6,4043,980
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9493,075
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2713,897
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7002,921
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2021,369
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,35410,163
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0806,264
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8816,140
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4565,876
HalaibSudan 4,6002,859
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0053,110
HudeibaSudan 4,7052,924
HaparandaSweden 3,4512,145
HarnosandSweden 2,9911,859
HamaSyria 3,8972,422
HassakahSyria 4,1762,595
Hua HinThailand 10,5336,545
HakkariTurkey 4,3842,724
Hull, EnglandUk 1,580982
HersonUkraine 3,2702,032
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,8681,782
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1863,223
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7143,551
Hart, MiUsa 6,2213,866
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3183,304
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0924,407
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6514,133
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4604,636
Hays, KsUsa 7,4344,620
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3014,537
Helena, MtUsa 7,7944,843
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6783,528
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0093,734
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3803,965
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0625,010
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0164,360
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8704,269
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0714,394
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5803,467
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2463,881
Holly, CoUsa 7,7124,792
Homer, AkUsa 8,4105,226
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5224,053
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7064,167
Horton, KsUsa 7,1444,439
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4604,636
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0653,769
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1083,796
Houma, LaUsa 7,3934,594
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7354,807
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2443,880
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7764,211
Huron, SdUsa 7,0544,384
HanoiVietnam 10,3246,416
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1946,956
HarareZimbabwe 7,6204,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -