Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6434,128
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5834,091
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,349839
General PicoArgentina 10,2276,355
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7016,028
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4203,368
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,04811,215
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6719,117
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6009,694
GrazAustria 1,9781,229
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4812,784
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5932,854
GomelBelarus 3,1911,983
GrodnoBelarus 2,7751,724
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2363,875
GoianiaBrazil 7,6714,767
GoiasBrazil 7,6534,755
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4894,654
GrajauBrazil 6,4944,035
GuairaBrazil 8,6465,373
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9143,675
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1644,452
GarouaCameroon 4,0272,502
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7722,344
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2163,863
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2865,149
Golden, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Goose, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5654,701
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6172,869
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3302,691
GanzhouChina 10,5546,559
GuangzhouChina 10,6796,636
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3253,930
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6835,396
GonderEthiopia 5,3613,331
GourdonFrance 875544
GrenobleFrance 1,204748
GeisenheimGermany 1,6091,000
GorlitzGermany 2,1011,306
GibraltarGibraltar 512318
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3735,203
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2473,882
GoaIndia 8,1785,082
GuwahatiIndia 8,8765,516
GelaItaly 1,9191,193
GenoaItaly 1,414879
GhediItaly 1,551964
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0611,281
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8191,130
GrossetoItaly 1,566973
GrottaglieItaly 2,1041,307
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,427887
GuidoniaItaly 1,7021,058
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8162,371
GifuJapan 10,8286,729
GaoMali 2,7811,728
GuamMariana Islands 13,3788,313
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0025,594
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8155,478
GuaymasMexico 9,0595,629
GaluutMongolia 7,9784,957
GemertNetherlands 1,601995
GisborneNew Zealand 19,50212,119
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,50012,118
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,46012,092
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,81212,311
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,76512,282
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,66612,221
GayaNiger 3,3512,082
GardermoenNorway 2,5471,583
GeiloNorway 2,4851,544
GdanskPoland 2,4821,543
GalatiRomania 2,9251,818
Gor’KijRussia 4,0662,527
GorznyjRussia 4,3492,703
GridinoRussia 3,8632,401
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5964,099
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8856,764
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 879546
GijonSpain 383238
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6292,877
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0873,161
GoteborgSweden 2,3751,476
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3741,475
GothenburgSweden 2,3741,475
GunnarnSweden 3,1721,971
GenevaSwitzerland 1,280795
GabesTunisia 1,7211,069
GafsaTunisia 1,589987
GiresunTurkey 3,8292,379
GoztepeTurkey 3,0731,910
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3403,318
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2803,281
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7331,077
GajvoronUkraine 3,0661,905
GeniceskUkraine 3,4462,141
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9694,331
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0234,986
Galva, IlUsa 6,6604,138
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7354,807
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2404,499
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2404,499
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3634,575
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0833,780
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4003,355
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5035,284
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0403,754
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6014,723
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7694,206
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4694,642
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2664,515
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0895,027
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2403,878
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7855,459
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2604,511
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6954,782
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3473,944
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4223,991
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9694,331
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1593,827
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5844,091
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2044,477
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3473,944
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9193,678
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5904,716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4033,979
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4384,000
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7904,219
Groton, CtUsa 5,3033,295
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0044,974
GuanareVenezuela 7,0164,360
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2354,496
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -