Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5484,069
FarahAfghanistan 6,1453,818
FormosaArgentina 9,0705,636
ForrestAustralia 15,9159,890
FrancistownBotswana 7,7544,818
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5363,440
FloraniaBrazil 5,9773,714
FlorestaBrazil 6,3113,922
FlorianoBrazil 6,3783,963
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6665,385
FormosaBrazil 7,4554,632
FortalezaBrazil 5,8423,630
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7995,468
FrancaBrazil 7,9364,932
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6974,162
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9504,319
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0864,403
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4694,641
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5674,702
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2014,475
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2084,479
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7222,934
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7142,929
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6552,893
FayaChad 3,5692,218
FamagustaCyprus 3,6602,274
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0391,267
FarafraEgypt 3,5752,222
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1433,196
FichtelbergGermany 1,9391,205
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6581,030
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4341,513
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6832,289
FaranahGuinea 3,3932,109
FalconaraItaly 1,7591,093
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,588987
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9381,204
FonniItaly 1,424885
FrontoneItaly 1,7071,061
FrosinoneItaly 1,7501,087
FukauraJapan 10,4206,475
FukueJapan 10,7336,669
FukuiJapan 10,7416,675
FukuokaJapan 10,7246,664
FukushimaJapan 10,7336,669
FukuyamaJapan 10,7726,694
FushikiJapan 10,7026,650
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5404,064
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9015,531
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2015,718
FunchalMadeira 1,202747
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8953,663
Fes-SaisMorocco 756470
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5681,596
FaroPortugal 380236
FerganaRussia 6,4664,018
FreetownSierra Leone 3,5802,225
FalunSweden 2,7491,708
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,451902
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5032,177
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8154,857
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2344,495
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8114,233
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7874,217
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8164,236
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0013,108
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6634,141
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8334,246
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0774,398
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7014,164
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2524,506
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1413,816
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6654,142
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5824,090
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3535,191
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1923,848
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5815,332
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1063,795
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4073,981
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7574,820
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8424,252
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6914,779
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8424,252
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2054,477
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3204,549
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3113,922
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6764,770
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2073,236
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4524,010
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4694,642
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9193,678
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8303,623
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9975,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9464,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -