Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,443897
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,485923
EsquelArgentina 11,2506,991
EzeizaArgentina 9,8596,126
East SaleAustralia 17,82811,079
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5349,653
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5359,653
EssendonAustralia 17,62810,954
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9624,948
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1485,684
EspinosaBrazil 7,1544,446
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4254,614
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3964,596
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4054,601
Edson, AbCanada 7,5574,696
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3263,931
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0774,398
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3723,338
ErlianChina 8,8825,519
El CaranoColombia 7,8304,865
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 2,3501,461
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4904,033
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2763,900
El ArishEgypt 3,8392,386
El TorEgypt 3,9782,472
ErfurtGermany 1,8481,148
EssenGermany 1,6541,028
EsfahanIran 5,2723,276
EilatIsrael 4,0132,494
EsashiJapan 10,3036,403
EldoretKenya 6,1893,846
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9174,920
EssaouiraMorocco 1,010628
EeldeNetherlands 1,7701,100
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,63012,198
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,68312,231
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2255,111
EnuguNigeria 4,0642,525
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0345,614
EvoraPortugal 208129
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3945,838
EkimcanRussia 8,9485,560
Elat’MaRussia 3,9292,442
ElistaRussia 4,1582,584
ErbogacenRussia 7,3124,544
EssejRussia 6,6134,110
Ed DueimSudan 4,8523,015
El FasherSudan 4,3682,714
El GeneinaSudan 4,1802,598
El ObeidSudan 4,7612,958
El ShowakSudan 5,0903,163
En NahudSudan 4,6662,900
EdirneTurkey 2,8461,769
ErzincanTurkey 3,9582,460
ErzurumTurkey 4,0852,538
EskisehirTurkey 3,2171,999
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2213,245
EntebbeUganda 6,0363,751
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7591,093
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6871,048
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0263,745
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6294,119
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7772,969
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3804,586
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3524,568
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4505,251
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0093,734
Elko, NvUsa 8,4415,245
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3624,575
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6313,499
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4935,278
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2143,240
Erie, PaUsa 5,8823,655
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2184,485
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6305,363
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2084,479
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9495,561
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0784,398
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1005,034
Evansville, InUsa 6,6434,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -