Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3951,489
DjelfaAlgeria 1,145711
DavisAntarctica 13,9648,677
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4029,571
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9119,266
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0917,514
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,69910,998
DhakaBangladesh 8,9715,574
D’UccleBelgium 1,476917
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5134,669
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9094,914
DouradosBrazil 8,5105,288
DoualaCameroon 4,4042,737
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9792,473
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7914,220
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5874,714
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9752,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8222,996
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0603,144
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4003,977
DuianChina 8,6055,348
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1411,331
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8903,660
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4474,006
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5134,047
DabaaEgypt 3,3862,104
DakhlaEgypt 3,7542,333
DijonFrance 1,265786
DresdenGermany 2,0261,259
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0772,534
DebrecenHungary 2,4451,520
DalatangiIceland 2,7901,734
DaltonganjIndia 8,4335,241
DarbhangaIndia 8,4325,240
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0285,610
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0345,614
DumkaIndia 8,6705,388
DwarkaIndia 7,3204,549
DezfulIran 5,0103,113
DublinIreland 1,451902
DecimomannuItaly 1,412878
DobbiacoItaly 1,7341,078
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7652,340
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9332,444
DagorettiKenya 6,4494,008
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0201,876
DedzaMalawi 7,4594,635
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4595,257
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5165,292
DaweiMyanmar 10,2806,388
De BiltNetherlands 1,6211,008
De KooyNetherlands 1,6741,040
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6761,042
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,70312,244
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,67512,226
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,37912,042
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,38512,046
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3781,478
DalbandinPakistan 6,5264,055
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8824,277
DirPakistan 6,7584,200
DroshPakistan 6,7324,184
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7487,300
DohaQatar 5,6653,520
DorohoiRomania 2,8071,744
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6703,524
DudinkaRussia 5,9913,723
DzardzanRussia 7,2394,498
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4863,409
DakarSenegal 3,0151,874
DaruSierra Leone 3,6212,250
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7745,452
DamazinSudan 5,1843,221
DongolaSudan 4,3152,681
DamascusSyria 3,9522,456
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9522,456
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1752,594
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3323,935
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1024,413
DjerbaTunisia 1,7921,114
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0772,533
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8521,151
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,546961
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4442,140
DonetskUkraine 3,6532,270
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9843,718
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5644,079
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9873,720
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6654,763
Danville, IlUsa 6,5724,084
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0755,018
David City, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1635,073
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9294,306
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8385,492
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6464,130
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1963,850
Delphine, InUsa 6,4454,005
Denton, MdUsa 5,7043,544
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7964,845
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9004,288
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3955,217
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7584,199
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1113,797
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7424,190
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9664,950
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6124,108
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5824,711
Dover, DeUsa 5,7043,544
Dover, TnUsa 6,7944,222
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6414,127
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5124,046
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Durham, NhUsa 5,1473,198
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,0151,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -