Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3303,934
ChlefAlgeria 904562
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,316818
CeresArgentina 9,6175,976
ChamicalArgentina 9,9246,167
ChepesArgentina 10,0256,230
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2837,011
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5155,913
CórdobaArgentina 9,8776,138
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8836,141
CorrientesArgentina 9,2135,725
CairnsAustralia 16,35010,160
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,90411,125
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3578,921
CedunaAustralia 16,45210,223
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,14510,654
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,28310,119
Cobar MoAustralia 17,43410,834
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9269,896
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,94011,148
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10110,005
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1665,696
CharnocksBarbados 5,8773,652
CotonouBenin 3,9152,433
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6464,752
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9014,910
CabroboBrazil 6,3433,941
CaceresBrazil 8,1355,055
CaetiteBrazil 7,0544,384
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0393,753
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3365,180
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5365,304
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0495,002
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2523,885
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0294,368
CaparaoBrazil 7,6504,754
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8774,895
CaratingaBrazil 7,5934,718
CaravelasBrazil 7,2504,505
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1354,434
CarolinaBrazil 6,6984,162
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4755,266
CataguasesBrazil 7,7764,832
CatalaoBrazil 7,7404,809
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0745,018
CaxiasBrazil 6,2193,864
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9515,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8603,642
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8204,859
ChapecoBrazil 8,8345,490
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7184,796
CipoBrazil 6,5534,072
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8964,285
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5814,711
CordeiroBrazil 7,8234,861
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1154,421
CorumbaBrazil 8,3915,214
CoximBrazil 8,1685,076
CrateusBrazil 6,0913,785
CuiabaBrazil 7,9894,964
CuritibaBrazil 8,4965,280
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5994,722
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1453,818
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3752,719
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6442,886
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6972,919
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7314,183
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3875,212
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2023,232
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6452,886
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4492,765
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4482,764
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6042,861
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7473,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3673,335
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4002,734
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0803,778
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6524,133
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7522,953
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1784,461
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6963,540
Comox, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5254,055
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3733,339
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3934,594
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8014,848
ChicoChile 11,5697,189
ChillanChile 10,7946,708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8736,757
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9376,175
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5707,190
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6136,595
ChangchunChina 9,5245,919
ChangduChina 8,9205,543
ChangshaChina 10,2146,347
ChengduChina 9,4305,860
ChongqingChina 9,6976,026
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3264,553
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8841,171
CamagueyCuba 6,8564,260
CasablancaCuba 7,1154,421
ChebCzech Republic 1,8851,171
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2441,394
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2913,909
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4093,982
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3453,943
CanarEcuador 8,6345,365
CairoEgypt 3,6852,290
CaenFrance 1,123698
ChateaurouxFrance 1,032641
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9653,707
CocobeachGabon 4,7122,928
CologneGermany 1,6221,008
ChiosGreece 2,8871,794
CorfuGreece 2,3311,449
ConakryGuinea 3,4822,164
CatacamasHonduras 7,9674,951
CholutecaHonduras 8,1795,083
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8865,522
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9485,561
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9485,561
ChahbaharIran 6,4273,994
ClaremorrisIreland 1,483921
ClonesIreland 1,533953
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,532952
CorkIreland 1,279795
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,273791
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,422884
CameriItaly 1,433891
CampobassoItaly 1,8631,158
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,465911
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,464910
Cape FrascaItaly 1,362847
Cape MeleItaly 1,351840
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9341,202
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9781,229
CerviaItaly 1,6811,045
CiampinoItaly 1,6901,050
Cimone MountainItaly 1,555966
Cisa PassItaly 1,500932
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6281,011
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7221,070
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0101,249
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1061,309
ChibaJapan 10,9386,797
ChichibuJapan 10,8606,749
ChichijimaJapan 11,8837,384
ChoshiJapan 10,9526,806
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8752,408
ChilekaMalawi 7,6274,740
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3904,592
ChitipaMalawi 6,9714,332
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6485,374
ComitanMexico 8,3945,216
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2898,879
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6465,372
ChoirMongolia 8,4515,252
CasablancaMorocco 762473
ChindeMozambique 7,9844,961
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8916,146
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,71912,254
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,41812,067
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,66812,222
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,67012,223
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,67412,226
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,93712,389
CondegaNicaragua 8,1125,041
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2136,346
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5416,550
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1906,332
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3606,438
ChhorPakistan 7,1764,459
ChitralPakistan 6,7204,176
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7985,467
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7745,452
CajamarcaPeru 8,9425,557
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8215,482
ChiclayoPeru 9,0255,608
ChimbotePeru 9,0985,654
CuzcoPeru 8,9305,549
CzestochowaPoland 2,3541,463
CoimbraPortugal 7647
CalafatRomania 2,5271,571
CeahlauRomania 2,7671,720
ClujRomania 2,5851,606
ConstantaRomania 2,9811,853
CraiovaRomania 2,6011,616
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1193,802
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5323,437
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1884,466
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8424,873
Cape UelenRussia 8,0675,013
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7146,037
CaraRussia 8,0685,013
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8112,990
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6414,748
ChitaRussia 8,2625,134
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2645,135
CokurdahRussia 7,5124,668
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3205,170
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6955,403
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7876,082
CaceresSpain 14792
CadizSpain 445277
Ciudad RealSpain 349217
CordobaSpain 369229
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2935,775
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4466,492
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6996,649
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9846,204
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9636,191
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5546,558
ChumphonThailand 10,6306,605
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8621,779
CorumTurkey 3,5592,211
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9103,673
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1773,838
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,262784
CernovcyUkraine 2,7751,725
ChernigovUkraine 3,1961,986
CarrascoUruguay 9,7276,044
ColoniaUruguay 9,7856,080
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9903,722
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8264,242
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7043,544
Camden, ScUsa 6,3563,949
Canton, NyUsa 5,3743,339
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0524,382
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8503,635
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7962,981
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7524,196
Casper, WyUsa 7,6954,782
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7893,597
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0893,784
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7724,208
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3333,936
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3393,939
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1713,835
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2843,905
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9373,690
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7164,173
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6314,121
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2253,247
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2203,244
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2283,870
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6474,752
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7014,786
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4594,014
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4604,014
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8855,521
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0703,772
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6584,759
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3713,959
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3553,949
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2123,860
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0274,367
Clark, SdUsa 7,0044,352
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1444,439
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6614,139
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8964,907
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0403,754
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6124,108
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1255,670
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2463,881
College Park, MdUsa 5,7783,590
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8494,877
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9514,320
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3683,957
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4544,010
Columbus, InUsa 6,4754,024
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2664,515
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1873,845
Conception, MoUsa 7,0864,403
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3044,538
Conway, ArUsa 7,1604,449
Conway, ScUsa 6,1953,850
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4523,388
Corning, ArUsa 7,0244,365
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2623,270
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0485,001
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5613,456
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5975,342
Covington, LaUsa 7,2484,504
Covington, TnUsa 6,9484,317
Crete, NeUsa 7,1704,455
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5824,712
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4463,384
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4463,384
CaracasVenezuela 6,6724,146
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5734,085
CoroVenezuela 6,8394,250
ChipataZambia 7,2884,529
ChomaZambia 7,3024,538
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9184,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -