Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4634,016
BustAfghanistan 6,3693,958
BatnaAlgeria 1,318819
BecharAlgeria 1,100683
BejaiaAlgeria 1,170727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,243772
BiskraAlgeria 1,324823
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8901,175
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3497,674
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3247,658
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3407,668
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7437,297
ByrdAntarctica 14,8419,222
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4016,464
BarilocheArgentina 11,1086,903
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8356,112
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,36010,788
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,72711,016
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6289,090
BrestBelarus 2,7011,679
BrusselsBelgium 1,476917
Belize CityBelize 7,9864,963
BeninBenin 3,9152,433
BohiconBenin 3,8192,373
BermudaBermuda 5,1033,171
BageBrazil 9,3055,782
BambuiBrazil 7,8064,851
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8144,856
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2243,868
BarcelosBrazil 7,2364,496
BarraBrazil 6,7984,224
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3933,973
BarreirasBrazil 7,0024,351
BelémBrazil 6,2303,872
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6944,781
BelterraBrazil 6,7814,214
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6634,140
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8645,508
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0214,363
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5124,668
BrevesBrazil 6,3873,969
BurgasBulgaria 2,9081,807
BurundiBurundi 6,1393,815
BatouriCameroon 4,5592,833
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9733,090
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9663,707
Banff, AbCanada 7,6774,770
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6073,484
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8352,383
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5904,716
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5274,056
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5063,422
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8514,257
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9854,341
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4992,796
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5702,218
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3043,917
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7792,970
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4852,787
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5177,157
BeijingChina 9,4265,858
BarranquillaColombia 7,3044,539
Benito SalasColombia 7,9234,923
BogotáColombia 7,6994,784
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1331,325
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2923,288
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3533,327
BaniDominican Republic 6,4193,989
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4894,032
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3283,932
BahariyaEgypt 3,5742,221
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7152,309
BiarritzFrance 602374
BordeauxFrance 745463
BrestFrance 927576
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6659,735
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6649,734
BitamGabon 4,6732,904
BanjulGambia 3,1251,942
BerlinGermany 2,0721,287
BrockenGermany 1,8781,167
BokeGuinea 3,3552,085
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2712,033
BudapestHungary 2,2531,400
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2651,408
BangaloreIndia 8,6705,388
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2205,108
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8405,493
BikanerIndia 7,3074,541
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9458,044
BabolsarIran 5,1483,199
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9543,700
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8543,017
Bandar LengehIran 5,8643,644
BirjandIran 5,8743,650
BushehrIran 5,3873,347
BaghdadIraq 4,6112,866
BasraIraq 5,0443,135
BelmulletIreland 1,547961
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,408875
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0421,269
BergamoItaly 1,515941
BolognaItaly 1,608999
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6601,032
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9931,239
BrindisiItaly 2,1481,335
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6302,256
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6432,264
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3673,956
BeirutLebanon 3,8472,390
BenghaziLibya 2,6471,645
BirzaiLithuania 2,9221,816
BitolaMacedonia 2,4261,508
BlantyreMalawi 7,6274,740
BvumbweMalawi 7,6554,757
BintuluMalaysia 12,2907,637
BamakoMali 3,0901,920
Bko-SMali 3,1011,927
BougounMali 3,2252,004
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7301,075
BaitagMongolia 7,4934,656
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4414,624
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1455,061
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6995,405
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7305,425
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0515,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5495,312
BulganMongolia 8,0184,982
BhamawMyanmar 9,4355,863
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,32812,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,74212,268
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,36912,036
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,84512,332
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,77512,289
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9854,962
BilmaNiger 3,1071,931
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2111,995
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0322,505
BergenNorway 2,3921,486
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3911,486
BjornoyaNorway 4,0292,504
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2732,034
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0531,897
BadinPakistan 7,1594,449
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1824,463
BalakotPakistan 6,9234,302
BarkhanPakistan 6,9014,288
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8424,873
BascoPhilippines 11,4697,127
BialystokPoland 2,7021,679
BejaPortugal 268167
BragancaPortugal 168105
BistritaRomania 2,6601,653
BucharestRomania 2,7761,725
BajkitRussia 6,7914,220
BarabinskRussia 6,1853,843
BarnaulRussia 6,5814,090
BerezovoRussia 5,2223,245
BiserRussia 4,9593,081
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0195,605
BogdarinRussia 8,0765,019
BogucanyRussia 7,0424,376
BomnakRussia 8,6555,378
BorRussia 6,5064,043
BorzjaRussia 8,5445,309
BratskRussia 7,3894,591
BelgradeSerbia 2,3321,449
BoSierra Leone 3,6342,258
BontheSierra Leone 3,6892,293
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1331,326
BerberaSomalia 6,1253,806
BusanSouth Korea 10,5156,534
BadajozSpain 181113
BarcelonaSpain 815506
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 392244
BabanusaSudan 4,7362,943
BaselSwitzerland 1,444897
BernSwitzerland 1,406874
BangkokThailand 10,4936,520
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4816,513
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1036,278
BizerteTunisia 1,541957
BalikesirTurkey 3,0011,865
BursaTurkey 3,0831,916
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8723,649
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6301,013
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,586985
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,587986
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,415879
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,234767
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,291802
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0585,629
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9734,954
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7473,571
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3554,571
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3574,571
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0664,391
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3744,582
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1633,830
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1853,222
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0264,987
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7564,198
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0435,619
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5235,296
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1863,223
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6954,782
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8384,871
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1983,851
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6364,745
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5593,454
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8374,249
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8655,509
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0824,401
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1373,814
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4133,985
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2225,109
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8494,256
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3973,354
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2645,135
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9164,297
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4943,414
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1733,215
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3853,968
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5844,091
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8514,257
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3843,346
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1054,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3333,935
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6643,520
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5344,060
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1675,075
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9984,349
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8355,490
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0343,749
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1533,824
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7343,563
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4244,613
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1953,849
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7594,200
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2563,266
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4325,240
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2343,874
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5194,051
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9054,291
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6914,780
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -