Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Penhas Douradas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Penhas Douradas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Penhas Douradas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,548962
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,023636
AlgiersAlgeria 1,024637
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,391864
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8306,109
AzulArgentina 10,1016,277
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,98810,556
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2549,479
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9839,932
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8659,859
AmberleyAustralia 17,71611,009
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5372,819
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7682,963
AimoresBrazil 7,5094,666
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6744,147
AltamiraBrazil 6,6384,125
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3644,576
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0144,980
ApodiBrazil 5,9823,717
AracajuBrazil 6,4654,017
AracuaiBrazil 7,3014,537
AragarcasBrazil 7,7774,833
AraxaBrazil 7,8154,857
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2183,864
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1734,457
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8532,394
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0673,148
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1293,809
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3793,964
AbecheChad 4,0422,511
AntofagastaChile 9,6235,980
AricaChile 9,2005,717
AltaiChina 7,1794,461
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2755,142
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2005,096
AraucaColombia 7,2424,500
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3693,958
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2833,904
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4444,004
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5052,178
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7872,353
AswanEgypt 4,1692,591
AsyutEgypt 3,8272,378
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3875,212
AsmaraEritrea 5,2723,276
AssabEritrea 5,7423,568
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7443,570
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,376855
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1668,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2597,618
AccraGhana 3,9412,449
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8071,744
AthensGreece 2,6921,673
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7031,680
AasiaatGreenland 4,1152,557
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3802,101
AputiteqGreenland 3,3912,107
AkureyriIceland 2,8871,794
AgraIndia 7,7424,811
AhmedabadIndia 7,5694,704
AkolaIndia 8,0905,027
AllahabadIndia 8,1525,066
AmritsarIndia 7,2074,478
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9958,696
AbadanIran 5,0943,166
ArakIran 5,0353,129
AlbengaItaly 1,350839
AlgheroItaly 1,337831
AmendolaItaly 1,9511,212
AnconaItaly 1,7711,101
ArezzoItaly 1,6361,016
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9272,440
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9282,441
AbashiriJapan 10,2126,346
AburatsuJapan 10,9656,814
AikawaJapan 10,6246,602
AjiroJapan 10,9566,808
AkitaJapan 10,5216,538
AkuneJapan 10,8636,750
AomoriJapan 10,4316,482
AsahikawaJapan 10,1836,328
AsosanJapan 10,8236,726
AmmanJordan 3,9752,470
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6914,158
AinaziLatvia 2,9781,850
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3625,196
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5585,318
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6985,405
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2795,145
AtarMauritania 2,2741,413
AgalegaMauritius 8,6625,383
AcapulcoMexico 8,9915,587
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8484,877
AltaiMongolia 7,7684,827
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1625,072
AgadirMorocco 1,130703
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6221,008
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,42312,070
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,90612,370
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,63512,202
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,58012,167
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,62412,194
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,70012,242
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,57212,162
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,57112,161
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,57112,161
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,57112,161
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,57112,161
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1685,076
AgadezNiger 3,0051,867
AsuncionParaguay 8,9515,562
ArequipaPeru 9,1275,672
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6337,229
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4778,996
AradRomania 2,4071,496
AjanRussia 8,7725,451
AldanRussia 8,1765,081
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4102,740
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9563,701
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4435,868
AnadyrRussia 8,3095,163
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0542,519
ArmavirRussia 3,9492,454
AstrakhanRussia 4,4452,762
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,68110,366
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 336209
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 513319
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 648402
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 601373
Abu HamedSudan 4,5132,805
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0903,163
AqiqSudan 4,9993,107
ArbaatSudan 4,7882,975
AromaSudan 5,0103,113
AtbaraSudan 4,6982,920
Abu KamalSyria 4,2782,658
AleppoSyria 3,8922,418
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6476,616
AtakpameTogo 3,7512,331
AdanaTurkey 3,7022,300
AfyonTurkey 3,2442,016
AnkaraTurkey 3,4052,116
AntalyaTurkey 3,3222,064
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5353,440
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9041,183
AberporthUk 1,323822
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,361846
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4092,118
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3722,095
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9763,713
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9603,704
ArtigasUruguay 9,3505,810
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9884,343
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0054,353
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4375,243
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9084,914
Ada, MnUsa 6,8244,241
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1723,835
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4363,999
Akron, OhUsa 6,0323,748
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0224,985
Albany, GaUsa 6,7104,169
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3713,337
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Albion, NeUsa 7,1804,462
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2405,120
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7394,187
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0624,388
Algona, IaUsa 6,8424,252
Alice, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5843,470
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Alma, MiUsa 6,1963,851
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9963,726
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3455,186
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8724,892
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3393,318
Amite, LaUsa 7,3064,540
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,109
Anderson, InUsa 6,4223,991
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4604,014
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7213,555
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1723,835
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1525,066
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9284,305
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8464,254
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4003,977
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4233,991
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5065,285
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1204,425
Athens, GaUsa 6,5434,066
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6484,131
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5703,462
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6465,994
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4684,019
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7664,826
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4664,018
Austin, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7783,591
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4894,033
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9364,310
AdenYemen 5,9463,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -